2021 NPC Powerhouse Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Bulgrin
Super Heavyweight
1. Brandon Scharich

Light Heavyweight
1. Matt Bulgrin
2. Quierro Thomas

Middleweight
1. William Childs

Welterweight
1. Chris Rewekant

True Novice
1. Brandon Scharich

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Rewekant
2. Jason Jondro

FIGURE

Class A
1. Melissa Freeman

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Freeman

Masters Over 40
1. Andera Rodriguez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jenna Firestone
Class A
1. Helen Shelton
2. Ashley Demetrakeas

Class B
1. Jenna Firestone
2. Hope Conger
3. Amber Muscat
4. Paige Nelson
5. Heather Ritts
6. Kelsey Hug
7. Rebecca Vinson

Class C
1. Sarah Forsythe
2. Gabrielle Wilson
3. Angellys Dean
4. Ashlee McHugh
5. Essie Vander werf
6. Stephanie Redmon
7. Chloe Heine

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Demetrakeas

Novice Class B
1. Hope Conger
2. Amber Muscat
3. Paige Nelson
4. Angellys Dean
5. Gabrielle Wilson
6. Essie Vander werf
7. Heather Ritts
8. Kelsey Hug

Teen
1. Hope Conger

True Novice
1. Hope Conger
2. Paige Nelson
3. Gabrielle Wilson
4. Heather Ritts
5. Kelsey Hug
6. Chloe Heine
7. Audrey Emery
8. Natasha Sczepanski

Masters Over 35
1. Amber Muscat
2. Heather Ritts
3. Rebecca Vinson
4. Audrey Emery

Masters Over 40
1. Ashlee McHugh
2. Heather Ritts
3. Audrey Emery

Masters Over 45
1. Amaryllis Naifeh
2. Natasha Sczepanski

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John McNamara
Class A
1. Asher Hoodin

Class B
1. John McNamara
2. Ketan Pawar
3. Geoff Croley

Class C
1. Ian Frye
2. Duane Morgan

Novice Class B
1. Ian Frye

Masters Over 35
1. D Sargent Hodges
2. Ian Frye

Masters Over 40
1. Andrew Abbosh
2. D Sargent Hodges
3. Asher Hoodin
4. Jason Jondro

Masters Over 45
1. Andrew Abbosh
2. Duane Morgan
3. Asher Hoodin
4. Michael Sadowski

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Matt Bulgrin
Class A
1. Henry Carpenter

Class B
1. Matt Bulgrin
2. Nick David Cate
3. William Childs
4. Brandon Thurston

Class C
1. James Simpson Jr
2. Cameron Campbell
3. D Sargent Hodges
4. Noah Francis

Novice
1. Noah Francis
2. Reo Rodriguez
3. Henry Carpenter

True Novice
1. Cameron Campbell
2. Noah Francis

Masters Over 40
1. D Sargent Hodges
2. Reo Rodriguez
3. Jason Jondro

Masters Over 50
1. Andrew Abbosh